Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items
Hubs - 7,000 LBS Capacity

Select Part Number to View & Order Online

HUBS - 7,000 LBS Capacity
Part # Description Item # Dexter #
27-352 Grease Seal (2.125”) 1 010-001-00
27-352-1 Grease Seal, E-Z Lube Seal (2.125”) 1 010-010-00
27-361 Grease Seal (2.250”) 1 010-054-00
27-352-2 E-Z Lube Seal (2.250”) 1 010-036-00
27-326 25580 Inner Bearing 2 031-030-02
27-327 25520 Inner Race 3 031-030-01
27-331 14276 Outer Race - 865 Hub 4 031-017-01
27-341 15245 Outer Race - UTG Hub 4 031-029-01
27-340 15123 Outer Bearing - UTG Hub 5 031-029-02
27-330 14125A Outer Bearing - 865 Hub 5 031-017-02
- Bearing Kit n/s n/a
27-056 Spindle Nut 6 006-176-00
27-027 Cotter Pin (not used on E-Z Lube) 7 019-002-00
27-371 Grease Cap - UTG 8 021-001-00
27-372 Grease Cap - 865 Hub 8 021-039-00
27-371-2 Grease Cap E-Z Lube - UTG 8a 021-042-01
27-372-2 Grease Cap E-Z Lube - 865 Hub 8a 021-043-01
27-379 E-Z Lube Rubber Plug 8b 085-001-00
27-373 Oil Cap - 865 Hub 8c 021-035-00
27-373-1 Oil Cap - UTG Hub 8c 021-040-00
27-059 Spindle Washer 9 005-057-00
27-384 9/16”-18 Stud - UTG 10 025-011-00
27-386 9/16”-18 Press-in Stud ns 007-132-00
27-387 5/8”-18 Press-in Stud ns 007-232-00
27-383 1/2”-20 Press-in Stud 11 007-122-00
27-008 1/2”-20 Cone Nut (60 degree) 13 006-080-00
27-008-1 1/2”-20 Stainless Steel Capped Wheel Nut 13a 006-098-00
27-032 9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree) ns 006-053-00
27-032-2 5/8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree) ns 006-109-00
27-378 Oil Filler Plug 14 046-052-00
27-377 Oil Cap Plug ns 046-032-00
- Brake Assembly 20  
27-026 9/16”-18 Nut for Rim Clamp 16 006-005-00
27-024-1 Rim Clamp 23 015-002-00
(continued from previous page)
Part # Description Item # Dexter # Ref #
27-303-B Hub - Demountable - Brake (grease, 9/16” stud) 24 008-174-05 273435
27-303-B/OIL Hub - Demountable - Brake (oil, 9/16” stud) 24 008-174-06 273440
27-301-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 25 008-219-04 273410
27-301-1-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 9/16” stud) 25 008-219-13 273390
27-301-2-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 5/8” stud) 25 008-219-18 273400
27-301-B/OIL Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 1/2” stud) 25 008-219-09 273415
- Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 9/16” stud) 25 008-219-20 n/a
- Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 5/8” stud) 25 008-219-26 n/a
27-301-I Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 1/2” stud) 26 008-231-09 273420
- Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 9/16” stud) 26 008-231-18 n/a
- Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 5/8” stud) 26 008-231-20 n/a
27-301-I/OIL Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (oil, 1/2” stud) 26 008-231-16 273425
27-375 O-Ring - 865 Hub 28 010-045-00 274085
27-057-3 Special Jam Nut (after 2002) 29 006-191-00 271030
27-061 Spindle Nut Retainer (after 2002) 30 006-190-00 271120
Never Lube Hub
Part # Description Item # Dexter # Ref #
27-060-2 Spindle Washer, 42 mm ns 005-147-01 271100
27-060-3 Spindle Washer, 50 mm 3 005-149-00 271110
27-057-2 Spindle Nut 4 006-183-00 271020
27-365-1 Washer, Torque Label 5 092-002-00 273945
27-365 Snap Ring 6 069-096-00 273940
27-371-4 Hub Cap, 42 mm ns 021-085-00 274020
27-372-4 Hub Cap, 50 mm 8 021-086-00 274040
- Brake Assembly 20   n/a
- Hub & Drum 6-5.5” Kit 25 008-388-80 n/a
- Kit includes:
27-383 1/2”-20 Press-in Studs 25 007-122-00 274135
27-366-1 42 mm Bearing Cartridge 25 031-073-03 273950
27-367-1 Bearing Retainer 25 069-095-00 273960
27-301-3-B Hub & Drum 8-6.5” (1/2” stud) Kit 25 008-385-82 273405
- Kit includes:
27-383 1/2”-20 Press-in Studs 25 007-122-00 274135
27-366-2 50 mm Bearing Cartridge 25 031-071-03 273955
27-367-2 Bearing Retainer 25 069-093-00 273965
- Hub & Drum 8-6.5” (9/16” stud) Kit 25 008-385-81 n/a
- Kit includes:
27-385-1 9/16”-18 Press-in Studs 25 007-223-00 274165
27-366-2 50 mm Bearing Cartridge 25 031-071-03 273955
27-367-2 Bearing Retainer 25 069-093-00 273965
- Hub & Drum 8-6.5” (5/8” stud) Kit 25 008-385-80 n/a
- Kit includes:
27-388-1 5/8”-18 Press-in Studs 25 007-224-00 274195
27-366-2 50 mm Bearing Cartridge 25 031-071-03 273955
27-367-2 Bearing Retainer 25 069-093-00 273965
27-008 1/2”-20 Cone Nut (60 degreee) 13 006-080-00 270110
27-008-1 1/2”-20 Stainless Steel Capped Wheel Nut 13a 006-098-00 270120
27-032 9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree) ns 006-053-00 270600
27-032-2 5/8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree) ns 006-109-00 270620

Note : Nev-R-Lube has a 5-Year/1000,000 mile warranty
1/2” Wheel Nut 6-80 20 Peice Set (SKU: 27-008-20)1/2”  Wheel Nut 6-80 20 Peice Set (SKU: 27-008-20)
1/2” Wheel Nut 6-80 5 Peice Set (SKU: 27-008-5)1/2”  Wheel Nut 6-80 5 Peice Set (SKU: 27-008-5)
1/2” SS Wheel Nut 6-98 (12SSLN) (SKU: 27-008-1)1/2” SS Wheel Nut 6-98 (12SSLN) (SKU: 27-008-1)
1/2” Wheel Nut 6-80 (SKU: 27-008)1/2” Wheel Nut 6-80 (SKU: 27-008)
14125 Outer Bearing (SKU: 27-330)14125 Outer Bearing (SKU: 27-330)
14276 Outer Race (SKU: 27-331)14276 Outer Race (SKU: 27-331)
15123 Outer Bearing (SKU: 27-340)15123 Outer Bearing      (SKU: 27-340)
15245 Outer Race (SKU: 27-341)15245 Outer Race (SKU: 27-341)
25520 I Race (SKU: 27-327)25520 I  Race (SKU: 27-327)
25580 Inner Bearing (SKU: 27-326)25580 Inner Bearing (SKU: 27-326)
42 mm Bearing Pack (SKU: 27-366-1)42 mm Bearing Pack (SKU: 27-366-1)
5/8 Lug Nut 6-109 8 peice Set (SKU: 27-032-2-8)5/8 Lug Nut 6-109 8 peice Set (SKU: 27-032-2-8)
5/8 Stud 7-224 (SKU: 27-388-1)
5/8" Stud 7-232 (SKU: 27-387)5/8" Stud 7-232 (SKU: 27-387)
50 mm Bearing Pack DX= 31-71-3 (SKU: 27-366-2)
6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (SKU: 27-301)6K/7K   Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (SKU: 27-301)
6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ) 7650045-03B (SKU: 7650045-03B / 8-201-4 COMPLETE)6K/7K   Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ)  7650045-03B (SKU: 7650045-03B / 8-201-4 COMPLETE)
6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ) 7650045-03B (SKU: 27-301-B)6K/7K   Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ)  7650045-03B (SKU: 27-301-B)
6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 1/2” stud)8-231-9 (SKU: 27-301-I)6K/7K   Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 1/2” stud)8-231-9 (SKU: 27-301-I)
6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (Oil, 1/2” stud) 8-231-16 (SKU: 27-301-IOil)6K/7K  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (Oil, 1/2” stud)  8-231-16 (SKU: 27-301-IOil)
1 2 3
Image
Text
Copyright © Trailer Parts 4U
Greenville, SC
TrailerParts4U@hotmail.com