Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items

Select  Part Number to View & Order Online

Hubs - 8,000 LBS Capacity

8K Components
Part# Description Item # Dexter #
       
27-444-1  LH Complete Brake Assembly-Cast  20 023-434-00
27-445-1  RH Complete Brake Assembly-Cast  20 023-435-00
27-360  Seal (unitized) (Dimensions are 2.125 x 3.375 x .414) 1  010-063-00
27-326  25580 Inner Bearing (Inside diameter 1.75”)  2 031-030-02
27-327  25520 Inner Race  3  031-030-01
27-333  02420 Outer Race 4   031-028-01
27-332  02475 Outer Bearing (Inside diameter 1.25”) 5   031-028-02
  - Bearing Kit (see page # 235) n/s n/a    
27-056  Spindle Nut 6  006-176-00
27-027  Cotter Pin  7  019-002-00
  Grease Cap E-Z Lube  8a  021-043-01
27-379  E-Z Lube Plug  8b  085-001-00
27-372  Grease Cap  Not Shown  021-039-00
27-373  Oil Cap  8C  021-035-00
27-377  Oil Cap Plug  8D  046-032-00
27-059  Spindle Washer 9 005-057-00
27-474-M  Dust Shield  10 036-115-20
27-032  9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree)  12  006-053-00
27-032-2  5/8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree)  12  006-109-00
27-032-1  5/8”-18 Flange Nut  Not Shown  006-058-00
27-378  Oil Filler Plug  14 046-052-00
27-375  O-Ring  16  010-045-00
27-386  9/16”-18 Press-in Stud  18 007-132-00
27-387  5/8”-18 Press-in Stud    007-232-00
27-388  5/8”-18 x 3.16” Press-in Stud for Disc Brake Hub  Not Shown  007-115-00
  9/16”-18 x 2.50” Press-in Stud for Disc Brake Hub Not Shown  007-257-00
       
27-311-2-B  Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 5/8” stud)  24 008-285-08
  Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 5/8” stud) - ABS Ready  24 008-285-15
       
27-311-1-B-G  Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease 9/16” stud)  24 008-285-11
27-311-1-B  Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 5/8” stud)  24 008-285-10
27-310-1-B  Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 9/16” stud)  24  008-285-09
27-310-1-B ABS  Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 9/16” stud) - ABS Ready  24  008-285-12
  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 5/8” stud) Not Shown  008-287-07
       
  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease , 9/16” stud)     008-287-11
  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 9/16” stud) - Disc Brake  Not Shown  008-399-05
  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 5/8” stud) - Disc Brake  Not Shown 008-339-07
  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (oil, 9/16” stud)  Not Shown 008-287-14
27-311-1-I  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (oil, 5/8” stud)  Not Shown  008-287-17
  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (oil, 5/8” stud) - Disc Brake  Not Shown  008-399-08
  Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (oil, 9/16” stud) - Disc Brake  Not Shown 008-399-06
27-057-3  Spindle Jam Nut (after 2002) 28 006-191-00
27-061  Spindle Nut Retainer (after 2002)  29 006-190-00
  Sensor, Straight    097-004-00
22-495  Sensor Block, Screw-in  Not Shown 024-204-00
   Sensor Retainer Clip  Not Shown 097-002-00

8,0OO# Never Lube

8,0OO# Never Lube
8,0OO# Never Lube

Never Lube Components

# Description Item # Dexter #
27-060-3 Spindle Washer 3 005-149-00
27-057-2 Spindle Nut 4 006-183-00
27-365-1 Washer, Torque Label 5 092-002-00
27-365 Snap Ring 6 069-096-00
27-372-4 Grease Cap 8 021-086-00
27-474-M Dust Shield 10 036-115-20
- Brake Assembly 20  
- Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (9/16” stud) - ABS Ready 24 008-389-12
- Hub - 8-65” Brake (9/16” stud) Kit 24 008-389-81
- Kit includes:
27-385-1 9/16” Press-in Stud 24 007-223-00
27-366-2 Bearing Cartridge - 50 mm 24 031-071-03
27-367-2 Bearing Retainer 24 069-093-00
- Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (5/8” stud) - ABS Ready 24 008-389-09
27-311-3-B Hub - 8-65” Brake (5/8” stud) Kit 24 008-389-80
- Kit includes:
27-388-1 5/8” Press-in Stud 24 007-224-00
27-366-2 Bearing Cartridge - 50 mm 24 031-071-03
27-367-2 Bearing Retainer 24 069-093-00
27-032 9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree) 12 006-053-00
27-032-2 5/8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree) ns 006-109-00
27-02-1 5/8”-18 Flange Nut ns 006-058-00
- ABS Sensor ns 097-004-00
22-495 Sensor Block, Screw-In ns 024-204-00
- Sensor Retainer Clip ns 097-002-00
Copyright © Trailer Parts 4U
Greenville, SC
TrailerParts4U@hotmail.com