Hubs - 7,200 LBS Capacity

Hubs - 7,200 LBS Capacity

Select Part Number to View & Order Online

Part #  Description Item #  Dexter # 
27-352-2 Seal 1 010-036-00
27-326 25580 Inner Bearing 2 031-030-02
27-327 25520 Inner Race 3 031-030-01
27-333 02420 Outer Race 4 031-028-01
27-332 02475 Outer Bearing 5 031-028-02
27-092 Bearing Kit NOT SHOWH
27-056 Spindle Nut 6 006-176-00
27-027 Cotter Pin (not used on E-Z Lube) 7 019-002-00
27-372 Grease Cap 8 021-039-00
27-372-2 Grease Cap - E-Z Lube 8a 021-043-01
27-379 E-Z Lube Plug 8b 085-001-00
27-373 Oil Cap 8c 021-035-00
27-377 Oil Cap Plug 8d 046-032-00
27-059 Spindle Washer 9 005-057-00
27-388-1 5/8”-18 Press-in Stud 10 007-224-00
27-385-1 9/16”-18 Press-in Stud 10 007-223-00
27-032 9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree) 12 006-053-00
27-032-2 5/8”-18 Cone Nut ( 90 degree) 12 006-109-00
27-032-1 5/8”-18 Flange Nut ns 006-058-00
27-378 Oil Filler Plug 14 046-052-00
27-375 O-Ring for Oil Lube 16 010-045-00
- Dust Shield 17 036-118-00
  (not included in brake assembly) - After May 2000
27-479 Dust Shield Top 17 036-110-00
  (not included in brake assembly) - Before May 2000
27-479-1 Dust Shield Bottom 17 036-110-01
  (not included in brake assembly) - Before May 2000
n/a Brake Assembly 20  
27-307-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 9/16”stud) 24 008-393-04
  After May 2000
27-307-1-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 5/8” stud) 24 008-393-06
  After May 2000
27-307-B/OIL Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 9/16” stud) 24 008-393-03
  After May 2000
27-307-1-B/OIL Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 5/8” stud) 24 008-393-05
  After May 2000
27-306-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 9/16”stud) 24 008-355-13
  Before May 2000
27-306-1-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 5/8” stud) 24 008-355-15
  Before May 2000
27-306-B/OIL Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 9/16” stud) 24 008-355-12
  Before May 2000
27-306-1-B/OIL Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 5/8” stud) 24 008-355-14
  Before May 2000
27-057-3 Special Jam Nut (after 2002) 28 006-191-00
27-061 Spindle Nut Retainer (after 2002) 29 006-190-00

Note: Change from stamped backing plate to cast backing plate made in May of 2000
Nev-R-Lube Hub
Nev-R-Lube Hub
Part #  Description Item #  Dexter # 
27-457-1  LH Complete Brake Assembly, 4 Bolt - After May 2000  20  023-428-00
27-456-1  RH Complete Brake Assembly, 4 Bolt - After May 2000  20 023-429-00
27-060-3  Spindle Washer 3  005-149-00
27-057-2  Spindle Nut 4 006-183-00
27-365-1  Washer, Torque Label  5 092-002-00
27-365  Snap Ring  6 069-096-00
27-372-4  Grease Cap  8  021-086-00
27-474-M  Dust Shield  10 036-115-20
  Hub & Drum 8-6.5” (9/16” stud) Kit    
  Kit includes:    
27-385-1  9/16” Press-in Stud  24  007-223-00
27-366-2  Bearing Cartridge - 50 mm  24  031-071-03
27-367-2  Bearing Retainer  24 069-093-00
       
  Hub & Drum 8-65” (5/8” stud) Kit    
  - Kit includes:    
27-388-1  5/8” Press-in Stud 24  007-224-00
27-366-2  Bearing Cartridge - 50 mm  24 031-071-03
27-367-2  Bearing Retainer  24 069-093-00
27-032  9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree)  12 006-053-00
27-032-2 5 /8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree) not shown  006-109-00
27-032-1  5/8”-18 Flange Nut not shown 066-058-00

Note: Change from stamped backing plate to cast backing plate made in May of 2000
Copyright © Trailer Parts 4U
Greenville, SC
TrailerParts4U@hotmail.com