Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items • Body Components • Hardware • Lights & Electrical • Couplers • Jacks • Brake Actuation • Axle Components • Suspension • Hitches • Miscellaneous Items

Select Part Number to View & Order Online

Hubs - 6,000 LBS Capacity

Hub Assembly
Part # Description Item # Dexter # Ref #
27-352 Grease Seal (2.125”) 1 010-001-00 273860
27-352-1 Grease Seal, E-Z Lube Seal (2.125”) 1 010-010-00 273865
27-352-2 Grease Seal, E-Z Lube Seal (2.250”) 1 010-036-00 273870
27-360 Oil Seal 1 010-063-00 273925
27-361 Grease Seal (2.250”) 1 010-054-00 273930
27-326 25580 Inner Bearing 2 031-030-02 273725
27-327 25520 Inner Race 3 031-030-01 273730
27-329 LM67010 Outer Race (5,200 lbs. rating) 4 031-032-01 273750
27-341 15245 Outer Race (6,000 lbs. rating) 4 031-029-01 273810
27-328 LM67048 Outer Bearing (5,200 lbs. rating) 5 031-032-02 273740
27-340 15123 Outer Bearing (6,000 lbs. rating) 5 031-029-02 273805
- Bearing Kit n/s n/a n/a
27-056 Spindle Nut 6 006-176-00 270990
27-027 Cotter Pin (not used w/E-Z Lube) 7 019-002-00 270540
27-371 Grease Cap 8 021-001-00 274005
27-371-2 Grease Cap for E-Z Lube 8a 021-042-01 274010
27-379 Rubber Plug for E-Z Lube 8b 085-001-00 274115
27-058 Spindle Washer 9 005-023-00 271040
27-383 1/2”-20 Press-in Stud 10 007-122-00 274135
27-008-1 1/2”-20 Stainless Steel Capped Wheel Nuts 12 006-098-00 270120
27-008 1/2”-20 Cone Nut (60 degree) 13 006-080-00 270110
27-032 9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree) ns 006-053-00 270600
27-032-2 5/8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree) ns 006-109-00 270620
27-386 9/16”-18 Press-in Stud ns 007-132-00 274170
27-387 5/8”-18 Press-in Stud ns 007-232-00 274185
27-061 Spindle Nut Retainer (after 2002) 29 006-190-00 271120
- Brake Assembly 20   n/a
27-300-B Hub - 6-5.5” Brake, 5,200 lbs. (1/2” stud) 24 008-201-05 273380
27-305-B Hub - 6-5.5” Brake, 6,000 lbs. 24 008-201-09 273455
  (1/2” stud, 15123 bearing)
27-301-B Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (1/2” stud) ns 008-219-04 273410
27-300-I Hub - 6-5.5” Idler, 5.200 lbs. (1/2” stud) 25 008-213-05 273385
27-305-I Hub - 6-5.5” Idler, 6,000 lbs. (1/2” stud, 15123 bearing) 25 008-213-09 273460
27-301-I Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (1/2” stud) ns   273420
27-057-3 Special Jam Nut (after 2002) 28 006-191-00 271030

Note:  6,000 lbs. rated axles must use 15123 outer bearing & 15245 outer race
HUBS -6,000 LBS Capacity Never Lube

Never Lube Hub

6,000 lbs.
Nev-R-Lube
Components

 

Part #

Description

Item #

Dexter #

Ref #

27-060-2

Spindle Washer, 42 mm

ns

005-147-01

271100

27-060-3

Spindle Washer, 50 mm

3

005-149-00

271110

27-057-2

Spindle Nut

4

006-183-00

271020

27-365-1

Washer, Torque Label

5

092-002-00

273945

27-365

Snap Ring

6

069-096-00

273940

27-371-4

Hub Cap, 42 mm

ns

021-085-00

274020

27-372-4

Hub Cap, 50 mm

8

021-086-00

274040

-

Brake Assembly

20

n/a

-

Hub & Drum 6-5.5” Kit

25

008-388-80

n/a

-

Kit includes:

27-383

1/2”-20 Press-in Studs

25

007-122-00

274135

27-366-1

42 mm Bearing Cartridge

25

031-073-03

273950

27-367-1

Bearing Retainer

25

069-095-00

273960

27-301-3-B

Hub & Drum 8-6.5” (1/2” stud) Kit

25

008-385-82

273405

-

Kit includes:

27-383

1/2”-20 Press-in Studs

25

007-122-00

274135

27-366-2

50 mm Bearing Cartridge

25

031-071-03

273955

27-367-2

Bearing Retainer

25

069-093-00

273965

-

Hub & Drum 8-6.5” (9/16” stud) Kit

25

008-385-81

n/a

-

Kit includes:

27-385-1

9/16”-18 Press-in Studs

25

007-223-00

274165

27-366-2

50 mm Bearing Cartridge

25

031-071-03

273955

27-367-2

Bearing Retainer

25

069-093-00

273965

-

Hub & Drum 8-6.5” (5/8” stud) Kit

25

008-385-80

n/a

-

Kit includes:

27-388-1

5/8”-18 Press-in Studs

25

007-224-00

274195

27-366-2

50 mm Bearing Cartridge

25

031-071-03

273955

27-367-2

Bearing Retainer

25

069-093-00

273965

27-008

1/2”-20 Cone Nut (60 degree)

13

006-080-00

270110

27-008-1

1/2”-20 Stainless Steel Capped Wheel Nut

13a

006-098-00

270120

27-032

9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree)

ns

006-053-00

270600

27-032-2

5/8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree)

ns

006-109-00

270620


Note : Nev-R-Lube has a 5-Year/1000,000 mile warranty

1/2” Wheel Nut 6-80 (SKU: 27-008)1/2” Wheel Nut 6-80 (SKU: 27-008)
15123 Outer Bearing      (SKU: 27-340)15123 Outer Bearing (SKU: 27-340)
15245 Outer Race (SKU: 27-341)15245 Outer Race (SKU: 27-341)
25520 I  Race (SKU: 27-327)25520 I Race (SKU: 27-327)
25580 Inner Bearing (SKU: 27-326)25580 Inner Bearing (SKU: 27-326)
5/8" Stud 7-232 (SKU: 27-387)5/8" Stud 7-232 (SKU: 27-387)
5K Hub - 6-5.5” Brake, 5,200 lbs. (1/2” stud) 7650041-03B (SKU: 27-300-B)
5K   Hub - 6-5.5” Idler, 5.200 lbs. (1/2” stud) (SKU: 27-300-I)5K Hub - 6-5.5” Idler, 5.200 lbs. (1/2” stud) (SKU: 27-300-I)
6K  Hub - 6-5.5” Brake, 6,000 lbs 8-201-9 (Complete) (SKU: 27-305-B)6K Hub - 6-5.5” Brake, 6,000 lbs 8-201-9 (Complete) (SKU: 27-305-B)
6K  Hub - 6-5.5” Idler, 6,000 lbs. (1/2” stud, 15123 bearing 8-213-9 (SKU: 27-305-I)6K Hub - 6-5.5” Idler, 6,000 lbs. (1/2” stud, 15123 bearing 8-213-9 (SKU: 27-305-I)
6K/7K   Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ)  7650045-03B (SKU: 7650045-03B / 8-201-4 COMPLETE)6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ) 7650045-03B (SKU: 7650045-03B / 8-201-4 COMPLETE)
6K/7K   Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ)  7650045-03B (SKU: 27-301-B)6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 8-219-04 (42866UC3-EZ) 7650045-03B (SKU: 27-301-B)
6K/7K   Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 1/2” stud)8-231-9 (SKU: 27-301-I)6K/7K Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 1/2” stud)8-231-9 (SKU: 27-301-I)
9/16 Lug Nut 6-53 (SKU: 27-032)9/16 Lug Nut 6-53 (SKU: 27-032)
9/16" Stud 7-132 (SKU: 27-386)9/16" Stud 7-132 (SKU: 27-386)
Cotter Pin 19-2 / 165649 (SKU: 27-027)Cotter Pin 19-2 / 165649 (SKU: 27-027)
Grease Cap 21-1  (45896) (SKU: 27-371)Grease Cap 21-1 (45896) (SKU: 27-371)
Grease Cap EZ 21-42-1 Fits Dexter 12 x 2" hub 6 bolt.  2.44" OD, chrome. (SKU: 27-371-2)Grease Cap EZ 21-42-1 Fits Dexter 12 x 2" hub 6 bolt. 2.44" OD, chrome. (SKU: 27-371-2)
Grease Seal 10-1 (SKU: 27-352)Grease Seal 10-1 (SKU: 27-352)
Grease Seal 10-10 (SKU: 27-352-1)Grease Seal 10-10 (SKU: 27-352-1)
Grease Seal 10-54 (SKU: 27-361)Grease Seal 10-54 (SKU: 27-361)
Grease Seal EZ 10-36 (SKU: 27-352-2)Grease Seal EZ 10-36 (SKU: 27-352-2)
LM67010 Outer Race (SKU: 27-329)LM67010 Outer Race (SKU: 27-329)
LM67048 Outer Bearing (SKU: 27-328)LM67048 Outer Bearing (SKU: 27-328)
Oil Seal 10-63 (SKU: 27-360)Oil Seal 10-63 (SKU: 27-360)
Pressed Wheel Stud (1/2"-20 UNF) 7-122 (SKU: 27-383)Pressed Wheel Stud (1/2"-20 UNF) 7-122 (SKU: 27-383)
Pressed Wheel Stud (1/2"-20 UNF) 7-122 (6 Piece Set) (SKU: 27-383-6-SET)Pressed Wheel Stud (1/2"-20 UNF) 7-122 (6 Piece Set) (SKU: 27-383-6-SET)
Pressed Wheel Stud (1/2"-20 UNF) 7-122 Extra Long (SKU: 27-383-2 EXL)Pressed Wheel Stud (1/2"-20 UNF) 7-122 Extra Long (SKU: 27-383-2 EXL)
Rubber Plug 85-1 (SKU: 27-379)Rubber Plug 85-1 (SKU: 27-379)
Rubber Plug 85-1 (SKU: 85-1)Rubber Plug 85-1 (SKU: 85-1)
Rubber Plug 85-1 *4 ea (SKU: 27-379-4)Rubber Plug 85-1 *4 ea (SKU: 27-379-4)
Special Jam Nut 6-191 (SKU: 27-057-3)Special Jam Nut 6-191 (SKU: 27-057-3)
Spindle Nut Retainer 6-190 (SKU: 27-061)Spindle Nut Retainer 6-190 (SKU: 27-061)
Spindle Washer 5-23 (SKU: 27-058)Spindle Washer 5-23 (SKU: 27-058)
Copyright © Trailer Parts 4U
Greenville, SC
TrailerParts4U@hotmail.com